All Traktors Head Coaches

1 Viktor Nikolaevich Vasilyev (1948-1952)

2 Vasily Ivanovich Karelin (1952-1954)

3 Sergey Ivanovich Zakhvatov (1954-1962)

4 Nikolay Semenovich Sidorenko (1962-1964)

5 Vladimir Petrovich Karavdin (1963-1964)

6 Aleksandr Nikiforovich Novokreschenov (1964)

7 Viktor Ivanovich Stolyarov (1964 1965, 1968 1973)

8 Vladislav Leonidovich Smirnov (1965)

9 Albert Petrovich Danilov (1965-1966, 1973 1974)

10 Anatoly Mikhaylovich Kostryukov (1974 1978)

11 Gennady Fedorovich Tsygurov (1978 1984, 1987 1989, July 2005 March 2007)

12 Anatoly Nikolaevich Shustov (1984 1987)

13 Valery Konstantinovich Belousov (1990 1995, October 8, 2010 2014)

14 Anatoly Zinovyevich Kartaev (1995-1996)

15 Sergey Mikhaylovich Grigorkin (1995 1999)

16 Anatoly Grigoryevich Timofeev (2000-2001, 2003 January 2005)

17 Sergey Viktorovich Paramonov (2001)

18 Aleksandr Stepanovich Glazkov (2001-2002)

19 Nikolay Mikhaylovich Makarov (2003/2004)

20 Anatoly Vasilyevich Bogdanov (January 2005 July 2005)

21 Andrey Viktorovich Nazarov (April 5, 2007 April 8, 2010)

22 Andrey Mkihaylovich Sidorenko (April 23, 2010 October 8, 2010)

23 - Karri Kivi ( May,2014 - October,2014)

24 - Andrei Nikolishin ( October,2014 - November, 2015)

25 - Anvar Gatiyatulin (November,2015 - till present)